fbpx
Home Results Pan American Games 2019 Results

Pan American Games 2019 Results

Here are the full results from the weightlifting at the Panamerican Games 2019, held in Lima, Peru in July 2019.

M61

RankNameCountrySnatchClean and JerkTotal
1MOSQUERA Francisco A.COL132170302
2SERNA Jhon JairoCOL127170297
3VAZQUEZ MENDEZ AntonioMEX123163286
4GARCIA BRITO Luis A.DOM121160281
5ZURITA Cristhian D.ECU125151276
6CALDERÓN Arley L.CUB115155270
7ROJAS Marcos AntonioPER116145261
8SALAMANCA Julio C.ESA105137242

M67

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1MUÑOZ Jonathan A.MEX138168306
2PINEDA ZETA EdgarGUA132165297
3BARDALEZ Luis DavidPER127164291
4ESCALONA KervisVEN130160290
FIGUEROA Oscar A.COL135DNF

M73

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1MAYORA JulioVEN155194349
2MOSQUERA Luis J.COL150175325
3CEDEÑO Julio C.DOM144174318
4CARDENAS JorgeMEX142168310
5TERRONES OscarPER141163304
6VALDIZON CORONADO OscarGUA127165292
7HERNANDEZ Jorge N.HON125165290
8LÓPEZ Bastián AndrésCHI125160285
9VILLEGAS Santiago D.PER122160282
SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge J.PUR132
BATISTA Ariel EloyPAN110DNF

M81

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1RODALLEGAS BrayanCOL167196363
2BONNAT ZacariasDOM160200360
3MAURUS HarrisonUSA155195350
4RODRIGUEZ OCASIO ChristiaUSA152175327
5ARIAS CAMAÑO EustacianoPAN130155285
HERNANDEZ AlexanderPUR

M96

Rank Name Country Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 RIVAS  MOSQUERA Jhonatan COL 175 210 385
2 SANTAVY Boady Robert CAN 176 208 384
3 VALLENILLA Keydomar VEN 169 205 374
4 SÁEZ VERA Olfides CUB 160 206 366
5 VELI Serafim BRA 170 195 365
6 LUNA Angel Jose VEN 162 202 364
7 GREGÓRIO Marco BRA 166 192 358
8 DAMRON Nathan USA 160 195 355
9 CONTRERAS Wilmer E. ECU 156 195 351
10 KIENITZ Maximiliano C. ARG 148 180 328
11 LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armand PUR 145 175 320
12 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo CHI 136 175 311
13 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique URU 132 155 287
14 ALVAREZ Juan Carlos ESA 125 160 285
15 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim PER 123 160 283
16 ARAYA Mario Alberto CRC 120 156 276

M109

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1KITTS WesleyUSA172217389
2GONZALEZ JesusVEN178210388
3ARROYO Jorge D.ECU190195385
4COLUMBIÉ JuanCUB175205380
5ARIAS JeysonVEN166202368
6VIERA HernanPER140180320
7MARRA RodrigoURU135164299
8CERDAS Henry DavidCRC109153262
ARROYO Dixon B.ECU

M+109

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1SARAIVA REIS FernandoBRA190230420
2LAURET Luis ManuelCUB181218399
3MANRIQUEZ Raúl E.MEX175218393
4SALAS Fernando F.ECU178206384
5LEMUS GilbertoGUA170205375

W49

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1PIRON BeatrizDOM87106193
2SEGURA SEGURA Ana IrisCOL83105188
3COTES VILLA Santa D.DOM8097177
4ROSA FIGUEIREDO NathashaBRA8096176
5MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M.CUB8293175
6REYNOSO Margoth Y.GUA7588163
7LANDEROS LÓPEZ Katherine ICnaHcI6890158
8ORTEGA Erika JohannaPAN7083153
9NAVARRO Maria A.NCA6083143
CAMPOVERDE Angélica M.ECU76
CUEVA URIBE Fiorella F.PER75

W55

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1RODRIGUEZ Genesis L.VEN96116212
2SINISTERRA YennyCOL94110204
3LÓPEZ FERRER Ana G.MEX91111202
4DELACRUZ JourdanUSA88109197
5LEBLANC-BAZINET RachelCAN85108193
6MEGO Shoely M.PER83110193
7GUZMAN PEREZ Gilyeliz S.PUR80100180
8DE CANDIDO AbrilARG7497171
9RITO Sofia J.URU7390163

W59

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1LOBON Maria CamilaCOL97124221
2ESCOBAR María A.ECU97123220
3FIGUEROA Yusleidy MarianaVEN93122215
4GOMEZ JanethMEX95119214
5VENEGAS AnyelinVEN89119208
6ELAM HunterUSA93112205
7DARSIGNY TaliCAN94109203
8LUCERO JessicaUSA93110203
9ULLUA TatianaARG87104191
SILGADO ATENCIO Rosive A.COL93

W64

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1PEREZ Mecedes I.COL105130235
2SASSER MathlynnUSA102130232
3PALACIOS Angie P.ECU105123228
4CHARRON Maude GCAN101123224
5RODRÍGUEZ MarinaCUB96126222
6LUDRICK Sema N.NCA89112201
7CASADEVALL Maria LuzARG88108196
8PAREDES Eldi JhasminPER81111192
9CRUZ HERNANDEZ Lesbia M.GUA80108188
10CARDENAS Angie N.PER81106187
11ZAMORA Laura GabrielaCRC6685151

W76

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1DAJOMES Neisi P.ECU115140255
2FUENTES AremiMEX110140250
3NYE KatherineUSA108135243
4SOLIS Leidy Y.COL105135240
5AGUILERA PEÑA MelissaCUB102127229
6MERIÑO TORANZO YaneisyCUB100125225
7ROJAS CASTILLO LenkaCHI90118208
8SALDARRIAGA Estrella BPER83107190

W87

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1VALDÉS María FernandaCHI112147259
2SANTANA CrismeryDOM117141258
3SALAZAR Tamara Y.ECU110146256
4PEREZ Naryuri AVEN112140252
5TORRES AnaMEX104135239
6ANTONIA FERREIRA JaquelinBRA105131236
7RODRIGUEZ Keyshla I.PUR88120208
8SANTILLAN Carla S.ARG90117207
9CASTRO ABAD Angie M.PER78105183

W+87

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1ROBLES SarahUSA125159284
2SALADIN Veronica E.DOM130153283
3AYOVÍ Lisseth B.ECU115140255
4TORRES DE FUENTES CarenESA90115205
5UCELO Scarleth VanessaGUA76110186
      2hqn9
      Dan Kent
      Dan is the Editor of the Weightlifting House website. He is also a coach with Warwickshire Weightlifting Club and a referee.

      You need to Login or Register to post a comment

      China Chant T – Now In Blue!

      In recognition of a dominant peformance from Team China at 2019 Worlds, we have launched this new t-shirt. It features the "jia yo" chant that is often heard from Chinese supporters at major competitions.

      We have added this blue version to the original red.

      USA STORE | EUROPE STORE

      Support Our Site

      Whatever your budget, there is something in our store for you. All sales help us to bring more weightlifting content to you.

      Flag

      $15
      5' x 3' flag for your gym wall.
      USA | Europe

      T-Shirts

      $22
      Range of designs
      USA | Europe

      Book

      $40
      228 full colour pages of photo and stories of the best male weightlifters ever.
      USA | Europe

      Barbell

      $320
      210,000 PSI, IWF Knurling, Needle Bearings
      USA | Europe
      >